?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2010 @ 10:03 pm
kazuya & baseball with me being little a bad girl ^_~  
This time I'm so late with my fangirling about Kazuya and baseball so loved by him.
I've had a very good reason for that. Fangirling (especially over Kazuya) must take a break when serious and tragic things happen.

So let's begin with Going!Sport & News with Kame from april 11th ^^
And of course I must start with how good Kame looks in suit and I love all the attachments he always wears ^_^




I didn't mention that before but there was this one scary guy, destroying things when being angry or should I said mad. Kame was a bit scared of him.


But there was also this very nice guy, a baseball player Yamasaki Takeshi, Kame's opponent in the opening of the game and Kame wasn't afraid of him even a little ^_^


Now some time for hard training and here bad girl emerges for the first time in this post ^_~
Kamenashi Kazuya with sweat all over his face, with ends of his hair also wet from sweat and messy.
I have got shivers and it feels so nice and it's Kame after all and my thoughts... :D




Ok, stop day dreaming bad girl. The big event is so close already ^_^

Being nervous but still smiling to make himself feel better, I love his smile ^_^



Getting ready...


Opponent is getting ready too                                 and the scary man is watching...

And action...


Yep, Yamasaki fell not even hitting the ball. And the scary man is laughing.

While Kazuya smiling still feels little embarrassed. Damn he knows how to be sweet ^^


After the game Kazuya had a little talk with Yamasaki, still feeling embarrassed a little. Kame nie zmieniaj się ^^



Kame is such a young yet mature and handsome man but when it comes to baseball he is still a little boy having his favourite toy, dreaming about becoming a big baseball player, giving his best for the team ^_^
I deeply believe that one day he'll be given a chance to play a full match as a player of his favourite team ^_^

Now back to the studio for more caps of Kame...





____________________________________________________________________________________________

Now I wanna end this post with becoming a bad girl once more and the reason for that is Kazuya's epic attempt of high jumping. He failed with only 1,30m but I'm not making any comments about his jump  since I wouldn't make it myself ^^
But I just can't have no reaction at the same end of that jump, of that gif and to that photo. It's stronger than me, it's my instinct and we can't fight our instincts, right?. Maybe right now I should feel embarrassed but I'm not. Instead I have a big smile on my face ^_~

I just must say this:
BEING BAD AND VAIN GIRL FROM TIME TO TIME FEELS DAMN GOOD ^_^                                                                                                    
 
 
Current Location: it's a secret
Current Mood: naughtynaughty
Current Music: Robert Gawliński - Grzesznicy
 
 
 
Tiyahtesshidk on April 20th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
Don't worry Mash-chan!
You'r enot a bad girl. It's perfectly normal to appreciate looking at young and cute boy's young and cute behind. ^__^
Maria: ginzablue_eye1 on April 20th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
If it only was about looking at him (what I love to do):D
It's about the thoughts I have because of him, that make me a bad girl ^_~
Luckily the good girl in me appreciates and admires all of Kame ♥
leigh1381leigh1381 on April 20th, 2010 12:22 pm (UTC)
okay, i'm starting to stalk your lj while waiting for my downloads to finish >.<

kame fails when it involves jumping and i still cringe when i recall the one in TFPII jumping part ^_^ ...lol

i swear i have no interest whatsoever in baseball but because of kame i watch going, the things we do for our turtles ^__^v

Maria: NYblue_eye1 on April 20th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
Please do stalk my lj and I hope you'll enjoy ^_^ I'm planing to do another Going! post very soon :D

Yes, Kame doesn't sit well with jumping. In TFPII his jump was a total failure yet his reaction after that was sweet, like always ^^

Baseball next to soccer and volleyball is one of my favourite sports :). But I must say that if it wasn't, it would become one because of that turtle XD
~ブルー空~: kame no barabluesora18 on April 21st, 2010 05:21 am (UTC)
This was the best episode,kyaaaa~
yesss! It feels good being alittle bit bad,ne?
Maria: Kameblue_eye1 on April 23rd, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
Yes it was but still I love them all. It's Kame so how could I not.
Oh yes. It feels very good to be bad a little or more from time to time ^_~
tmlively05tmlively05 on September 28th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
i don't know about anyone else, but i cracked up when Kazu fell after trying to do that high jump. xD but nonetheless, whether he's succeeding or failing, he is still the awesomest most adorable turtle in the world. ^_^ and no worries about the bad girl thing. when it comes to Kazu, we're all like that. :P
Mariablue_eye1 on September 28th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Kame and high jumping is always amusing especially his failures in it, it only shows that he is not prefect and that's great. And I must agree with you that he is the most awesome and the most adorable turtle in the world and the most handsome one too XD
When it comes to Kame we all are losing our rationality and being a bad girl because of him is just great ^_^